18th European Champions' Cup

Round Robin 11x10. Semifinal 2x16. Final 2x16

Bucharest, Romania, November 14 - 16, 2019


Final Semifinal Round Robin Results of round: 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 BUTLER
Scores of round: 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11

BUTLER after round   2

rk name team nbrds IMPtot IMPave 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 SF1 SF2 F1 F2
1 MARTENS Krzysztof  Monaco FMB 108 103  0.954 -8 5 -1 26 44 15 19 3
2 MULLER Bauke  BCT Onstein 1 144 119  0.826 -7 -2 21 4 1 11 37 33 3 -8 26
= DE WIJS Simon  BCT Onstein 1 144 119  0.826 -7 -2 21 4 1 11 37 33 3 -8 26
4 VERHEES Jr Louk  BCT Onstein 1 150 111  0.740 11 -33 25 -1 -7 17 19 36 9 35
= VAN PROOIJEN Ricco  BCT Onstein 1 150 111  0.740 11 -33 25 -1 -7 17 19 36 9 35
6 GAWRYS Piotr  Monaco FMB 206 140  0.680 -15 28 30 16 54 1 8 17 -5 -10 14 -33 7 4 24
= KLUKOWSKI Michal  Monaco FMB 206 140  0.680 -15 28 30 16 54 1 8 17 -5 -10 14 -33 7 4 24
8 ROBSON Andrew  English Champions 118 59  0.500 6 3 2 -6 -8 22 -1 33 8
= ALLFREY Alexander  English Champions 118 59  0.500 6 3 2 -6 -8 22 -1 33 8
10 ZIMMERMANN Pierre  Monaco FMB 118 48  0.407 3 6 12 -2 26 13 15 -12 -13
11 MULTON Franck  Monaco FMB 186 69  0.371 -8 3 6 12 5 -1 -2 13 44 19 -12 -13 3
12 WESTRA Berry  Het Witte Huis 206 72  0.350 7 -3 -5 12 13 0 14 11 -7 45 3 19 -16 -9 -12
= RAMONDT Vincent  Het Witte Huis 206 72  0.350 7 -3 -5 12 13 0 14 11 -7 45 3 19 -16 -9 -12
14 DUBOIN Giorgio  Canottieri Olona 170 49  0.288 8 10 -10 6 7 -9 -11 6 40 15 -9 -4
= MADALA Agustin  Canottieri Olona 170 49  0.288 8 10 -10 6 7 -9 -11 6 40 15 -9 -4
16 EIDE Petter  Studentenes BK 150 31  0.207 5 9 -30 6 16 -17 -13 4 16 35
= JOHANSEN Lars Arthur  Studentenes BK 150 31  0.207 5 9 -30 6 16 -17 -13 4 16 35
18 GRUDE Tor Eivind  Studentenes BK 164 31  0.189 5 3 17 -26 -10 3 20 5 14 19 -19 2 -2
= BAKKE Christian  Studentenes BK 164 31  0.189 5 3 17 -26 -10 3 20 5 14 19 -19 2 -2
20 COLDEA Ionut  Bridge Club Brasov 86 16  0.186 18 2 -6 4 -3 -12 14 -1
21 VERSACE Alfredo  Canottieri Olona 170 26  0.153 15 3 -1 27 21 -11 21 7 -14 -36 -3 -3
= LAURIA Lorenzo  Canottieri Olona 170 26  0.153 15 3 -1 27 21 -11 21 7 -14 -36 -3 -3
23 VOROBEI Pavel  Russian Champions 118 14  0.119 5 3 10 -4 0 -16 32 5 -21
= SLIVA Vitold  Russian Champions 118 14  0.119 5 3 10 -4 0 -16 32 5 -21
25 TRIANDAPHYLLOPOULOS Theodoros  Athens Bridge Club 124 0.065 -17 10 -19 14 7 1 17 -1 -4
= BOMPOLAKIS Stavros  Athens Bridge Club 124 0.065 -17 10 -19 14 7 1 17 -1 -4
27 BAREL Michael  Israeli Champions 206 13  0.063 0 -3 -2 -21 2 -14 -26 9 22 10 -16 -18 52 9 9
= ZACK Yaniv  Israeli Champions 206 13  0.063 0 -3 -2 -21 2 -14 -26 9 22 10 -16 -18 52 9 9
29 GOLD David  English Champions 144 0.063 16 -10 -3 -17 2 -11 27 20 12 8 -35
= BELL Michael  English Champions 144 0.063 16 -10 -3 -17 2 -11 27 20 12 8 -35
31 SPIRIDONESCU Razvan  Bridge Club Brasov 118 -1  -0.008 18 2 -6 4 -3 -12 14 -17 -1
32 MOLDOVAN Daniel  Bridge Club Brasov 150 -2  -0.013 -16 -3 -2 -5 -15 25 -34 27 9 12
= MORARU Marius  Bridge Club Brasov 150 -2  -0.013 -16 -3 -2 -5 -15 25 -34 27 9 12
34 BAREKET Ilan  Israeli Champions 206 -8  -0.039 2 -4 2 33 17 -17 -1 -21 9 -44 -3 -5 7 5 12
= LENGY Assaf  Israeli Champions 206 -8  -0.039 2 -4 2 33 17 -17 -1 -21 9 -44 -3 -5 7 5 12
36 HUGONY Fabrizio  Canottieri Olona 72 -6  -0.083 -18 19 13 -9 13 -24
= VINCI Francesco Saverio  Canottieri Olona 72 -6  -0.083 -18 19 13 -9 13 -24
38 AHLESVED Krister  Uppsalabridgen 206 -24  -0.117 -5 8 -11 -2 -5 -21 1 -26 12 1 -9 24 2 -1 8
= WARNE Niklas  Uppsalabridgen 206 -24  -0.117 -5 8 -11 -2 -5 -21 1 -26 12 1 -9 24 2 -1 8
40 NAB Bart  BCT Onstein 1 118 -16  -0.136 -1 5 -2 -20 11 34 -20 -15 -8
= DRIJVER Bob  BCT Onstein 1 118 -16  -0.136 -1 5 -2 -20 11 34 -20 -15 -8
42 SCHOLLAARDT Maarten  Het Witte Huis 206 -38  -0.184 1 -28 -11 6 26 -38 16 -29 11 -1 16 -4 11 -5 -9
= GROENENBOOM Merijn  Het Witte Huis 206 -38  -0.184 1 -28 -11 6 26 -38 16 -29 11 -1 16 -4 11 -5 -9
44 FORRESTER Tony  English Champions 150 -32  -0.213 -3 1 -2 10 29 18 -33 -19 -7 -26
= OSBORNE Graham  English Champions 150 -32  -0.213 -3 1 -2 10 29 18 -33 -19 -7 -26
46 DELIMPALTADAKIS Nikos  Athens Bridge Club 124 -29  -0.234 -5 11 17 9 -11 -14 -29 1 -8
= KARAMANLIS Philippos  Athens Bridge Club 124 -29  -0.234 -5 11 17 9 -11 -14 -29 1 -8
48 KIPPE Hakon  Studentenes BK 98 -29  -0.296 4 -10 -13 -6 -14 -11 21
= HEGGE Kristoffer  Studentenes BK 98 -29  -0.296 4 -10 -13 -6 -14 -11 21
50 KHOLOMEEV Vadim  Russian Champions 160 -50  -0.313 -3 -6 -25 -3 6 -9 22 0 18 -52 2
= SEMENOV Ivan  Russian Champions 160 -50  -0.313 -3 -6 -25 -3 6 -9 22 0 18 -52 2
52 MICHALEK Jerzy  Diebold Nixdorf Cracovia 206 -86  -0.417 -2 -5 -17 -12 5 15 -16 -7 -22 -32 -40 3 46 -3 1
= KLAPPER Wit  Diebold Nixdorf Cracovia 206 -86  -0.417 -2 -5 -17 -12 5 15 -16 -7 -22 -32 -40 3 46 -3 1
54 PROKHOROV Dmitri  Russian Champions 134 -56  -0.418 17 -30 -27 38 3 -22 9 -7 -2 -35
= VORONOV Andrey  Russian Champions 134 -56  -0.418 17 -30 -27 38 3 -22 9 -7 -2 -35
56 SUPERSON Grzegorz  Diebold Nixdorf Cracovia 206 -94  -0.456 0 2 -9 -16 18 -31 -14 17 -18 -22 9 -24 -2 -12 8
= ZAK Krzysztof  Diebold Nixdorf Cracovia 206 -94  -0.456 0 2 -9 -16 18 -31 -14 17 -18 -22 9 -24 -2 -12 8
58 KARLSSON Per-Ar  Uppsalabridgen 206 -119  -0.578 -5 17 2 3 -18 -13 26 -17 -25 -45 0 -3 -46 1 4
= PETERSSON Jonas  Uppsalabridgen 206 -119  -0.578 -5 17 2 3 -18 -13 26 -17 -25 -45 0 -3 -46 1 4
60 MORARU Dan  Bridge Club Brasov 176 -105  -0.597 -6 -12 -54 31 -9 -6 -37 -19 -17 29 3 -8
61 TEODORESCU Cornel  Bridge Club Brasov 144 -88  -0.611 -6 -12 -54 31 -9 -6 -37 -19 29 3 -8
62 EIDI Michel  Athens Bridge Club 164 -114  -0.695 -17 -8 5 30 -6 -4 -17 -19 -27 -15 -27 -9
= VROUSTIS Vassilis  Athens Bridge Club 164 -114  -0.695 -17 -8 5 30 -6 -4 -17 -19 -27 -15 -27 -9